Skip to content
Important announcement: Our office has shifted to a new address – Building No.: 808B, DLF Prime Tower, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase 1, South East Delhi, 110020
CareerHike Course Guide

VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full Stack

The MCA core plus 6 cloud and full-stack courses - linux & shell programming, data handling and visualization, database security fundamentals, and more.

LevelPG ModeOnline Duration2 years Fees₹1,50,000
★★★★★
4.6/5 109 university reviews
Free expert guidance

Plan your VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full Stack admission

Get help with eligibility, university selection, fees, EMI options and application steps.

Course Overview

VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full StackCourse Overview

EligibilityAny bachelor's degree, any discipline, from any recognised university

Compare Options

VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full StackUniversities Offering

Real Student Feedback

VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full StackReviews & Ratings

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Let’s clear up some doubts

1. What is the VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full Stack?

The VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full Stack is a two-year postgraduate degree program offered by Vivekananda Global University. It combines core computer application subjects with cloud computing, full-stack development, database security, and modern software development technologies.

2. What is the duration of the VGU Online MCA program?

The program duration is two years, divided into four semesters. The online learning format allows students to pursue postgraduate studies alongside work or other commitments.

3. What is the eligibility criteria for VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full Stack?

Candidates who have completed a bachelor's degree from a recognized university can apply, subject to the university's admission requirements. Students without a mathematics background may need to complete bridge courses according to university norms.

4. What is the fee for the VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full Stack?

The listed program fee for Indian students is ₹1,50,000 for the complete two-year course, payable at ₹37,500 per semester. A one-time registration fee and semester examination fees are additional. Concessions and EMI options may also be available, subject to applicable terms.

5. What subjects are covered in the VGU Online MCA Cloud Computing & Full Stack curriculum?

The curriculum covers programming in C and Java, operating systems, database management systems, software engineering, cloud technology, computer networks, machine learning with Python, Linux and shell programming, cloud application development, and web development using Python and Django.

6. What skills can students develop through this MCA specialization?

Students can develop skills in full-stack application development, cloud-native applications, Python programming, Django, database management, DevOps fundamentals, data visualization, and network and database security.

7. Is the VGU Online MCA suitable for working professionals?

Yes. The online learning model includes live sessions and recorded classes, along with self-paced learning resources. This format can help working professionals balance their studies with professional responsibilities.

8. What career opportunities are available after completing the VGU Online MCA?

Graduates can explore career opportunities such as Full Stack Developer, Junior Cloud Developer, Software Developer, Database Associate, and Platform Associate. Actual opportunities depend on technical skills, practical experience, and employer requirements.

9. Is the VGU Online MCA degree recognized?

Online VGU describes its online MCA as a UGC-entitled degree offered by Vivekananda Global University, which is NAAC A+ accredited. Prospective students should verify the university's current recognition and program entitlement for their admission session.

10. How can students apply for the VGU Online MCA in Cloud Computing & Full Stack?

Students can apply through the official Online VGU website by completing the online application, submitting the required academic and identity documents, and paying the applicable fees. Visit https://www.onlinevgu.com/programs/online-mca-cloud-computing-and-full-stack for program details and admission information.